:: Login 
   
 July 24, 2017  
 County Committees   
County Committees Minimize
Aging Services Advisory Council CRC
Current Representation



* Linda Wright

* Lucy Powell

* Linda Mercer

Coastal Area District Development Authority

Current Representation

* Kim Warnock
 Communication Commission

Current Representation



* County Administrator

* County Sheriff

* EMA Director

* EMS Director

* Representation from the Cities

Construction Board of Adjustments & Appeals

County Representation


         * Freddy Long Builder           

* Joe Marchese Builder

     * Ross McGowan Plumbing

 * Theron Rahn Electrical

* Richard Burke HVAC

Alternative

* Lee Talton Builder

* Jake Patrick Plumbing

* Jeff Haywood Electrical

* Mike Scott HVAC

Department of Family & Children
Services Board

County Representation

* Bruce Peth

* Linda McDaniel

* William Carter

* Margie Sullivan

* Kay Jones
Effingham Family Connection Board

Elaine Spencer, Director

Erin Woodcock - Chair

David Grandgeorge - Treasurer

Dottie Whitfield - Secretary

Gateway Community Service Board
County Representative



Vacant
 Health Board
County Representative


* Wesley Corbitt

* Randy Shearouse

* Gussie Nease

* Jeff Utley

* Ken Lee

* Dr. Jack Heneisen

* Barbara Scott
Historic Preservation Advisory Council CRC
County Representative

* Betty Renfro

 Hospital Authority
County Representative



* Patricia Ann Yarbrough

* Robin Massey

* Richard Rafter

* Tommy Exley

* Barry Flonnory

Effingham County Industrial Development Authority
County Representative

* Troy Smith

* Dick Knowlton

* Glen Weston

* Swaid Rahn

* Slade Helmly
 Library Board
County Representative




* Becky Long

* Rebecca Long

* Carla Freels

* Martha Knowlton

* Sandra Nethels

 
Greater Savannah Regional Alliance (formerly Middle Coastal Unified Develop Authority )
Current Representative

* Doug Morgan

* Jamie Deloach
Planning Board
Current Representative



* Juanita Golden

* Alan Zipperer

* Dave Burns

* Jamey Stancell

* Peter Higgins

 Recreation Board
Current Representative



* Russell Sessions

* Roger Scott

* Robert Hunter

* Craig Johnson

* William Floyd


Workforce
Development Board

Current Representative



* Michael King

* David Atkins


Southeast Coastal Regional
MHMRSA Board

Current Representative

* Lucy Powell
Southeast Georgia Regional IX

EMS Council

Current Representative

* Wanda McDuffie
 Tax Assessor's Board

Current Representative


* Lloyd Trimm

* Brad Green

* Gussie Nease

* Stacy Scott

* Lowell Morgan

CORE MPO

(CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE)



Dr. Cheryl Goldwire

 
 
 Copyright 2008 by Effingham County, Georgia   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement